Convention

MINI

INSPIRE RECOGNITION:

ISABELLE POLLARD – DANCE DU COEUR

HALF-CONVENTION SCHOLARSHIP:

NORA WEWER – MOVE DANCE FAMILY

HALF-NATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP:

HAZEL VASQUEZ – MOVE DANCE FAMILY

FULL NATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP:

DELANEY MAYES – MOVE DANCE FAMILY

MINI APPRENTICES:

HARPER SCHUMA – MOVE DANCE FAMILY

OLIVIA COUCH – TOPFLIGHT DANCE COMPANY

JUNIOR

25% OFF NEOVATE:

PRESLEY MURPHY – MOVE DANCE FAMILY

LAXIE WEILBACHER – MOVE DANCE FAMILY

MAGGIE BRONIKOWSKI – MOVE DANCE FAMILY

INSPIRE RECOGNITION SCHOLARSHIP:

CHARLOTTE NOWAK – MOVE DANCE FAMILY

LONDON BIBLES – MOVE DANCE FAMILY

ISABELLE ZELLERS – MOVE DANCE FAMILY

HALF-CONVENTION SCHOLARSHIP:

HALEY MEDLOCK – MOVE DANCE FAMILY

ANTHONY VO – MOVE DANCE FAMILY

GIA MORALES – MOVE DANCE FAMILY

CONVENTION SCHOLARSHIP:

SEYLA MWANDIA – MOVE DANCE FAMILY

HALF-NATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP:

JOCELYN OLOJO – DANCE DU COEUR

JUNIOR APPRENTICE RUNNER UP(S):

AERYNN JOHNSON – DANCE DU COEUR

ZOE DIAL – MOVE DANCE FAMILY

JUNIOR APPRENTICES:

MAGGIE MADERAZO – MOVE DANCE FAMILY

TEEN

HALF-CONVENTION SCHOLARSHIP:

MIA FROMETA – MOVE DANCE FAMILY

YEAR SCHOLARSHIP:

SOFIA SUAREZ – MOVE DANCE FAMILY

HALF-NATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP:

SKYLAR CANGOLOSI – MOVE DANCE FAMILY

50% OFF NEOVATE

KATHERINE YIM – DANCE DU COEUR

TEEN TRUE PERFORMERS:

HANNAH WILFAWN – DANCE DU COEUR

KARINA KOVAR – MOVE DANCE FAMILY

SENIOR

25% OFF NEOVATE:

CAROLINA CRISTANCHO – MOVE DANCE FAMILY

HALF-NATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP:

KENNEDY ENGEL – MOVE DANCE FAMILY

SENIOR TRUE PERFORMER RUNNER UP(S):

KELCY NGUYEN – DANCE DU COEUR

SENIOR TRUE PERFORMERS:

LILIANA KOVAR – MOVE DANCE FAMILY

Competition

DIVISION

MINI SOLO

  1. #48 Every Woman – Zoey Magee – Move Dance and Fitness
  2. #54 Awakening – Olivia Couch – TopFlight Dance Company
  3. #59 Lift Me – Delaney Mayes – Move Dance and Fitness
  4. #56 Worthy – Harper Schumann – Move Dance and Fitness
  5. #47 So Good – Hazel Vasquez – Move Dance and Fitness
  6. #58 Say Awake – Rylee Hipps – Move Dance and Fitness
  7. #46 Step By Step – Hadley Bledsoe – Move Dance and Fitness

JUNIOR SOLO

  1. #84 Flooded – Adrianna Marion – Move Dance and Fitness
  2. #82 Quantum – Aerynn Johnson – Dance Du Coeur
  3. #78 Infinite – Kolbi Emler – Move Dance and Fitness
  4. #83 Into The Void – Jocelyn Olojo – Dance Du Coeur
  5. #77 All I Wanted – Ellina Arbutina – Move Dance and Fitness
  6. #86 Interstellar – Maggie Bronikowski – Move Dance and Fitness
  7. #90 Godspeed – Seyla Mwandia – Move Dance and Fitness
  8. #81 Bloom – Lilyanna Martensen – Move Dance and Fitness
  9. #87 I Heard You From Afar – Isabelle Zellers – Move Dance and Fitness
  10. #97 Down – Brooke Garcia – Move Dance and Fitness

TEEN SOLO

  1. #17 Hallucinations – Hannah Wilfawn – Dance Du Coeur
  2. #9 Nepenthe – Maya Ordonez – Dance Du Coeur
  3. #8 Hard Wired – Katherine Yim – Dance Du Coeur
  4. #7 Wide Eyed – Isabella Molina – Move Dance and Fitness
  5. #19 Behind The Curtain – Karina Kovar – Move Dance and Fitness
  6. #18 Wishful Thinking – Skylar Cangolosi – Move Dance and Fitness

SENIOR SOLO

  1. #24A Sideways – Izzy Oliver – North Austin Dance Artists
  2. #25 Over Again – Alyssa Rodriguez – Dance Du Coeur
  3. #26 Happy Heart – Kennedy Engel – Move Dance and Fitness

MINI DUO/TRIO

  1. #35 Level Up – Move Dance and Fitness

JUNIOR DUO/TRIO

  1. #39 Sympathetic Sensitivity – Move Dance and Fitness
  2. #38 Wisp – Move Dance and Fitness
  3. #40 Drifters – Move Dance and Fitness
  4. #37 Starlight – Move Dance and Fitness

TEEN DUO/TRIO

  1. #3 Beyond Conversation – Move Dance and Fitness
  2. #2 Leashed – Move Dance and Fitness

SENIOR DUO/TRIO

  1. #13 But, I Wish You Would Listen – Move Dance and Fitness

MINI SMALL GROUP

  1. #42 Crawl, Walk, Run – Move Dance and Fitness
  2. #68 Just Playing – Move Dance and Fitness

JUNIOR SMALL GROUP

  1. #30 Coalescence – Move Dance and Fitness
  2. #50 I Talk The Talk – Move Dance and Fitness
  3. #34 Shadow Self – Move Dance and Fitness
  4. #32 Lonesome Town – Move Dance and Fitness

TEEN SMALL GROUP

  1. #11 Feel The Feelings – Move Dance and Fitness
  2. #6 Roadtrip – Move Dance and Fitness
  3. #20 Breaking Up Is Hard To Do – Move Dance and Fitness

MINI LARGE GROUP

  1. #89 Get Up Offa That Thing – Move Dance and Fitness
  2. #100 Nobody – Move Dance and Fitness

JUNIOR LARGE GROUP

  1. #102 Floor 13, Please! – Move Dance and Fitness
  2. #61 Les Rumerurs – Move Dance and Fitness

TEEN LARGE GROUP

  1. #1 Blink Of An Eye – Move Dance and Fitness

OVERALL

MINI

#42 Crawl, Walk, Run – Move Dance Family

JUNIOR

#30 Coalescence – Move Dance Family

TEEN

#11 Feel The Feelings – Move Dance Family

CREATIVE ELEMENTS

IMPROV

MINI

3rd Runner Up:       Evelyn Raines

2nd Runner Up:       Olivia Couch

1st Runner Up:         Harper Schumann

WINNER:     Zoey Magee

JUNIOR

5th Runner Up:       Seyla Mwandia

4th Runner Up:       Jocelyn Olojo

3rd Runner Up:       Gia Morales

2nd Runner Up:       Adrianna Marion

1st Runner Up:         Zoe Dial

WINNER:     Maggie Maderazo

TEEN

2nd Runner Up:       Karina Kovar

1st Runner Up:         Hannah Wilfawn

WINNER:     Katherine Yim

SENIOR

WINNER:     Izzy Oliver

STUDIO AWARDS

VISIONARY

WINNER:     #11 Feel The Feelings – Move Dance Family

CHOREOGRAPHY

WINNER:     #30 Coalescence – Move Dance Family