Convention

MINI

INSPIRE RECOGNITION:

Jordan Mendenhall – Parker Dance Academy

Anniston Snyder – Just for Kix

Violet Mouttet – Boutique Dance Academy

Avery Gentle – Just for Kix

Pyper Schulberg – Premiere Dance Academy

Makenna Bauer – Boutique Dance Academy

 HALF-CONVENTION SCHOLARSHIP:

 Isabella DeNicolo – Parker Dance Academy

Jeidalynn Morin – Movement Montana

Avery Pentz – Just for Kix

CONVENTION SCHOLARSHIP:

Ellia Grasmick – Boutique Dance Academy

HALF-NATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP:

Bella Edwards – Movement Montana

Annabelle Rech – Boutique Dance Academy

FULL NATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP:

Olivia Craig – Just for Kix

MINI APPRENTICES:

Alyssa Kraus – Just for Kix

Norell Harmon – Premiere Dance Academy

Elowen Lyne – Boutique Dance Academy

JUNIOR

JUNIOR SCHOLARSHIPS

25% OFF NEOVATE (OUR SUMMER INTENSIVE):

Isabella Philippus – Elevate Dance Center

Sierra Kulgin – Just for Kix

Samantha Carboni – Parker Dance Academy

Molly Dunagan – Parker Dance Academy

Riley Timmerman – Boutique Dance Academy

Josie Thorson – Boutique Dance Academy

Harleigh Jaramillo – Dance Factory

INSPIRE RECOGNITION SCHOLARSHIP:

Mya Soltero – Elevate Dance Center

Emma Kerber – Elevate Dance Center

Amya Welch – Movement Montana

Payton Cornell – Live Love Dance

Kate Hardin – Boutique Dance Academy

Hayden Bauwens-Brown – Movement Montana

HALF-CONVENTION SCHOLARSHIP:

 Kennedy Deckard – Dance Factory

Capri Gralow – Premiere Dance Academy

Abi Abts – Parker Dance Academy

CONVENTION SCHOLARSHIP:

Kayla Hendren – Live Love Dance

Emerson Pourhassanian – Boutique Dance Academy

YEAR SCHOLARSHIP:

Taya McMahon – Premiere Dance Academy

HALF-NATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP:

Reyin Huang – Dance Factory

Milan Morales – Movement Montana

Olivia Mackenzie – Movement Montana

FULL NATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP:

Ava Oakley – Just for Kix

Danika Pitcher – Empower Dance

50% OFF NEOVATE:

Cova Card – Movement Montana

Sophie Wei – Colorado School of Dance

Olivia Shortridge – Upstate Carolina Dance Center

JUNIOR APPRENTICE RUNNER UP(S):

Isabella Bonomo – Boutique Dance Academy

Aubrey Wynia – Movement Montana

JUNIOR APPRENTICES

Noah Rice – Eva Moore’s Performing Arts Center

Lia Durey – Movement Montana

Annabelle Asper – Palmetto En Pointe

Brynlee Morton – Empower Dance

TEEN

25% OFF NEOVATE:

Katie Nelson – Parker Dance Academy

Caitlin Ziemer – Just for Kix

Hannah Perry – Parker Dance Academy

Sadie Plechaty – Just for Kix

Alyssa Benik – Parker Dance Academy

Rylie Niemann – Just for Kix

INSPIRE RECOGNITION SCHOLARSHIP:

Lauren Lindberg – Parker Dance Academy

Kamryn Virchis – Empower Dance

Josie Adams – Live Love Dance

Ella Theis – Premiere Dance Academy

Nora Dwyer – Movement Montana

Kenzi Hanson – Empower Dance

HALF-CONVENTION SCHOLARSHIP:

Emma Helgesen – Parker Dance Academy

Anna Thorson – Boutique Dance Academy

Hannah Kubala – Parker Dance Academy

Anisa Ortiz – Dance Factory

CONVENTION SCHOLARSHIP:

Maddie Fuller – Parker Dance Academy

Menlie Knight – Groundworks Dance Company

YEAR SCHOLARSHIP:

Kailey Millet – Empower Dance

HALF-NATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP:

Kaysha Millet – Empower Dance

FULL NATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP:

Lauren Gillquist – Premiere Dance Academy

 50% OFF NEOVATE

 Taylor Messick – Empower Dance

Analise Zapata – Dance Factory

TEEN TRUE PERFORMER RUNNER UP(S):

Rosemarie Anderson – Live Love Dance

TEEN TRUE PERFORMERS:

Nika Nosova – Upstate Carolina Dance Center

Kai Sutton – Movement Montana

Sidney Best – Empower Dance

English Rabideaux – Upstate Carolina Dance Center

SENIOR

SENIOR SCHOLARSHIPS

25% OFF NEOVATE:

Jenna Harper – Parker Dance Academy

Summer Bode – Just for Kix

Makayla Olin – Dance Factory

INSPIRE RECOGNITION SCHOLARSHIP:

Emily Chei – Parker Dance Academy

Ella Corrigan – Just for Kix

Adiana Youngblood – Dance Factory

Brooklyn Kopren – Just for Kix

HALF-CONVENTION SCHOLARSHIP:

Jackie Curry – Parker Dance Academy

Paezlei Holt – Empower Dance

Harper Howe – Movement Montana

Ryleigh Flesner – Dance Factory

CONVENTION SCHOLARSHIP:

Adriana Yellowtail – Movement Montana

YEAR SCHOLARSHIP:

Halle Hunt – Infinity Dance

HALF-NATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP:

Alli Drakulich – Premiere Dance Academy

FULL-NATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP:

Lauryn Ruff – Movement Montana

50% OFF NEOVATE:

Jordan Patch – Dance Factory

Mya McDuffie – Movement Montana

SENIOR TRUE PERFORMER RUNNER UP(S):

Molly Bauhs – Vibe Dance Madison

SENIOR TRUE PERFORMERS:

Sharaine Almine – Movement Montana

Mekinna Knight – Groundworks Dance Company

 

 

 

Competition

DIVISION

MINI SOLO

  1. #10 Lucky – Norell Harmon – Premiere Dance Academy
  2. #11 Shelter – Elowen Lyne – Boutique Dance Academy
  3. #22 Wonderful World – Violet Mouttet – Boutique Dance Academy
  4. #25 The Painter – Annabelle Rech – Boutique Dance Academy
  5. #9 Angel By the Wings – Jeidalynn Morin – Movement Montana
  6. #13 Chicago, IL – Bella Edwards – Movement Montana
  7. #16 Bridge of Light – Elliott Henderson – Boutique Dance Academy
  8. #19 Hallelujah – Skyla Edger – Boutique Dance Academy
  9. #18 Lovely – Olivia Craig – Just for Kix

JUNIOR SOLO

  1. #59 Articulation – Claire Avonne Kingston – Richter Academy of Classical Dance
  2. #65A Gun – Noah Rice – Eva Moore’s Performing Arts Center
  3. #63 Dynamite – Cova Card – Movement Montana
  4. #44 I’m Me – Mattyn King – Empower Dance
  5. #84 The Meadow – Isabella Bonomo – Boutique Dance Academy
  6. #46 Where Did Our Love Go – Brynlee Morton – Empower Dance
  7. #91 Head Above Water – Sophie Wei – Colorado School of Dance
  8. #43 Stayin’ Alive – Andy Casper – Movement Montana
  9. #93 Show Me Love – Lia Durey – Movement Montana
  10. #95 Black and Gold – Amya Welch – Movement Montana

TEEN SOLO

  1. #180 In the Sun – Lily Perrier – Premiere Dance Academy
  2. #203A Rock My Boat – Kai Sutton – Movement Montana
  3. #166 Colour Me In Gold – Ella Theis – Premiere Dance Academy
  4. #178 If I Ain’t Got You – Prezley Hunt – Davis Dance Academy
  5. #158 Boyfriend – Addison Ihler – Empower Dance
  6. #196 Lost Without You – Nicole Weyand – Boutique Dance Academy
  7. #173 Got It In You – Kambri Butcher – Empower Dance
  8. #162 Wild Horses – Kaysha Millet – Empower Dance
  9. #177 Jenny of Oldstones – Anna Thorson – Boutique Dance Academy
  10. #164 Open – Ashlyn Long – Premiere Dance Academy

SENIOR SOLO

  1. #216 Prayer – Rachel Schriever – Premiere Dance Academy
  2. #218 Lavindur – Lauryn Ruff – Movement Montana
  3. #210 Look Like You – Mya McDuffie – Movement Montana
  4. #225 L.J. – Teigyn Holt – Empower Dance
  5. #207 Another One Bites the Dust – Sharaine Almine – Movement Montana
  6. #221 Moments Passed – Remy Wright – Empower Dance
  7. #223 Is It Alright – Halle Hunt – Infinity Dance
  8. #226 Tom’s Diner – Jackie Curry – Parker Dance Academy
  9. #214 Mothers – Adriana Yellowtail – Movement Montana
  10. #208 Los Angeles – Alli Drakulich – Premiere Dance Academy

MINI DUO/TRIO

  1. #28 Powerpuff Girls – Movement Montana
  2. #29 When She Loved Me – Boutique Dance Academy
  3. #27 Fix You – Movement Montana
  4. #100 Until the Next Bell – Boutique Dance Academy

JUNIOR DUO/TRIO

  1. #106 We Dance – Boutique Dance Academy
  2. #103 Shadow – Boutique Dance Academy
  3. #102 Unedited – Parker Dance Academy
  4. #101 North – Movement Montana
  5. #98 Confident – Boutique Dance Academy

TEEN DUO/TRIO

  1. #148 All My Friends – Empower Dance
  2. #146 Better Than Today – Empower Dance
  3. #147 Don’t Let Me Go – Boutique Dance Academy

SENIOR DUO/TRIO

  1. #151 Lose Somebody – Empower Dance
  2. #152 Both Hands – Parker Dance Academy

MINI SMALL GROUP

  1. #52 Raise Me Up – Boutique Dance Academy
  2. #34 Fue Glow – Boutique Dance Academy
  3. #33 Dirty Rich – Movement Montana
  4. #85 Snowing – Movement Montana

JUNIOR SMALL GROUP

  1. #7 Pa Varun – Boutique Dance Academy
  2. #71 Top of the World – Movement Montana
  3. #47 Via Dolorosa – Boutique Dance Academy
  4. #37 Jungle – Parker Dance Academy
  5. #48 The Stickup – Movement Montana
  6. #54 Black Bird – Boutique Dance Academy
  7. #5 Sleepover Sneakout – Parker Dance Academy
  8. #109 Paris Original – Movement Montana

TEEN SMALL GROUP

  1. #113 Open Hands – Empower Dance
  2. #129 Here We Go – Movement Montana
  3. #119 The Upside – Empower Dance
  4. #118 Cry Me A River – Movement Montana
  5. #123 Fire – Movement Montana
  6. #140 Somebody That I Used to Know – Movement Montana
  7. #114 Walk With You – Movement Montana
  8. #121 Carry Me Home – Boutique Dance Academy
  9. #120 Circus – Just for Kix
  10. #117 Disguised – Parker Dance Academy

SENIOR SMALL GROUP

  1. #154 Bitter End – Movement Montana
  2. #111 Cassio – Parker Dance Academy

MINI LARGE GROUP

  1. #70 Black Cat – Boutique Dance Academy
  2. #2 Abandoned – Boutique Dance Academy
  3. #3 Dig A Little Deeper – Boutique Dance Academy
  4. #86 Mermaid Party – Boutique Dance Academy

JUNIOR LARGE GROUP

  1. #110 Licorice – Parker Dance Academy
  2. #6 Rainbow – Just for Kix

TEEN LARGE GROUP

  1. #132 Finish Line – Empower Dance
  2. #137 One Last Time – Empower Dance
  3. #141 Omigod You Guys – Boutique Dance Academy
  4. #143 Dance Only With Me – Parker Dance Academy

SENIOR LARGE GROUP

  1. #96 Fiber Optic – Parker Dance Academy

OVERALLS

MINI

#52 Raise Me Up – Boutique Dance Academy

JUNIOR

#7 Pa Varun – Boutique Dance Academy

TEEN

#113 Open Hands – Empower Dance

SENIOR

#154 Bitter End – Movement Montana

CREATIVE ELEMENTS

IMPROV

MINI

3rd Runner Up:       Violet Mouttet

2nd Runner Up:      Elowen Lyne

1st Runner Up:        Bella Edwards

WINNER:     Norell Harmon

JUNIOR

5th Runner Up:       McKenzie Lambert

4th Runner Up:       Cova Card

3rd Runner Up:       Noah Rice

2nd Runner Up:      Mattyn King

1st Runner Up:        Bella Edwards

WINNER:     Brynlee Morton

TEEN

4th Runner Up:       Tatum Sandlin

3rd Runner Up:       Addison Ihler

2nd Runner Up:      English Rabideaux

1st Runner Up:        Lily Perrier

WINNER:     Nika Nosova

SENIOR

2nd Runner Up:      Lauryn Ruff

1st Runner Up:        Teigyn Holt

WINNER:     Mya McDuffie

COLLABORATIVE CONCEPT CHALLENGE

TEEN

WINNER:     Back Street Girls – Kennedy, Addison & Remy

 

STUDIO AWARDS

TRUE PRODUCER

#111 Cassio – Parker Dance Academy

#129 Here We Go – Movement Montana

#52 Raise Me Up – Boutique Dance Academy

CHOREOGRAPHY

MINI

#33 Dirty Rich – Movement Montana

#51 Thousand Years – Just for Kix

JUNIOR

#49 Love Potion – Parker Dance Academy

#108 Yesterday – Boutique Dance Academy

#48 The Stickup – Movement Montana

TEEN

#140 Somebody That I Used to Know – Movement Montana

#139 Freelance – Parker Dance Academy

VISIONARY

#154 Bitter End – Movement Montana

#113 Open Hands – Empower Dance

#121 Carry Me Home – Boutique Dance Academy

#117 Disguised – Parker Dance Academy